Make your own free website on Tripod.com
shrine-1
DiNgDoNg DaNtEs & AnToInEtTe TaUs!

Uploaded Image
Hearts
heart STATS:

Real Name:
Jose Sixto Dantes 111 - Antoinette Cherish Flores Taus
Occupation:

Birthday:
August 2, 1980 - August 30, 1981
Birth Place:

Sign:
Leo - Virgo
Contact Address:
c/o VIVA TELEVISION, 5/F MC Rillo Building, 334 E. Rodriguez Avenue, Quezon City
or at:
1992 Marlim Boulevard Balibago, Angeles City, Pampanga

heart A Little Bit About...
Antoinette & Dingdong are loveteam. Their Mother Studio is Viva.
They started to be paired in TGIS 2nd Generation. Now, they're seen in Anna Karenina (a soap opera) and SOP (a Sunday Variety Show).
They're seen (together) in 3 movies:
I'm Sorry, My Love - 1998 ( with Judy Anne S. & Onemig B. )
Honey, My Love, So Sweet - 1999 ( with the original Viva Teen Barkada )
Kiss Mo 'Ko - 1999 ( with Sunshine D., Polo R., Katya S. & Harold Macasero )
heart DiNgDoNg DaNtEs & AnToInEtTe TaUs!'s Links
~Mae & Regs coolest page for the adorable love team~
A site for our dear PRINCESS ANTOINETTE
~Aleahs wonderful site for the cutest...DINGDONG
--- >egroups mailing list of dingdong-toni
heart Some knowledge or TRIVIAs about the two...

If Dingdong's birthday will be celebrated on a Monday, Antoinette's birthday will also be celebrated on a Monday.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Check this out:
A N T O I N E T T E T A U S
D I N G D O N G D A N T E S <--- both names ends with 14 letters!
~~~ FEBRUARY 14 ~~~ Valentine's Day or Heart's Day!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
They both started in show business at a young age.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Dingdong's a MUSICIAN, coz he knows how to play drums, Antoinette is a singer, coz she has a very lovely voice!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Antoinette's studying in Ateneo, while Dingdong's studying at San Beda. They're both in college. Dingdong took a
test to be back in Ateneo, as what he said it's his dreamed school.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Watch their shows:
Anna Karenina - Sundays... 2:30 - 4:00 pm... GMA chan 7
S. O. P. - Sundays...12:00 - 2:30 pm... GMA chan 7
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
If you want to sign my GUESTBOOK go to this:
http://www.alxbook.com/cgi-bin/guestbook.cgi?gb=Y45460
If you also want to vote for my poll, go here:
http://www.alxpoll.com/cgi-bin/poll.cgi?user=176144
thanx!
Stars


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member toni-dingdong.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!